Programme
14th Dutch North Sea Emergency Medicine Conference 2022
Hotel Zuiderduin, Egmond aan Zee
June 1-3, 2022
Thursday October 14th, 2021
07.00 – 07.30
Beach Bootcamp
07.30
Registration
Foyer
Zuiderduinzaal
Moderator: Fabienne Roossien
08.30
Openingceremony and speech and announcement winners NVSHA awards
David Baden
09.00
Top EM literature of 2020/2021 – Last years articles you should know!
Jeroen Veldhuis and Peter Veldhuis
09.25
Civility saves lives
09.50
Sponsorship pitches
10.00
Coffee break & visit exhibits
Zuiderduinzaal
Moderator: Maite Huis in ‘t Veld
Critical ER
10.30
PoCUS and Shock
Michael Trauer
10.50
ECMO
Sean Scott
11.10
Owning the airway
Michael Timmers
11.30
REBOA: What have we learnt?
Abdijzaal
Moderator: Harry Glotzbach
Egmond got Talent: Abstracts
10.30 – 12.00
Abstracts
12.00
Lunch & visit exhibits & Inloopsessie Leidraad SEH in room 525
Zuiderduinzaal
Moderator: Marly Bos
The abusED
13.00
Spoedeisende hulp bij acuut seksueel geweld – Uitleg Centrum Seksueel Geweld (CSG), prevalentie en werkwijze
Ines Kramer-Weggelaar
13.20
De politie in het CSG – Hoe hulp bieden en opsporing van zedenmisdrijven samen gaat
Lidewijde van Lier
13.40
Twijfel bij letselduiding? LECK helpt
Tessa Sieswerda-Hoogendoorn
Abdijzaal
Moderator: Harry Glotzbach
Egmond got Talent: Abstracts
13.00 – 14.00
Abstracts
Zuiderduinzaal
Moderator: Naomi Petersen
TED EM
14.00
De toekomst van de SEH: machine of tempel?
Obbe Tiddens
14.10
EM next top model
Lotje Emmen
14.20
The FOAMed quiz
Rick Thissen en Gijs de Zeeuw
14.40
Team Based Learning, een slechte presentatie over goed onderwijs
Oene van Meer
14.50
Spelen met stress
Anna Buijze
Abdijzaal
Moderator: Anna Ooms
Toxmedley
14.00
Your yearly dose of Toxicology!
- Carianne Deelstra
- Femke Gresnigt
- Jasper Hofkens
- Wouter Raven
- Mirjam Visser
15.00
Coffee break & visit exhibits
Zuiderduinzaal
Moderator: Fabienne Roossien
Plenair
15.30
3 best abstracts
Harry Glotzbach
16.00
Everyday Leadership
Amal Mattu (digital)
17.00
Announcement winner abstracts
Harry Glotzbach
17.15
End of program and drinks in lounge 2
18.00
BBQ & Beachparty